Staff Directory
-
Abata, Stephanie Information Systems Specialist 906-226-5167Send an Email Read More
Primary Focus/Programs/Grants involved in:
-
Angeli II, L. Michael Board of Education - Trustee
(2023) Marquette, MI 49855
-
Bailey-Boldt, Holly Administrative Assistant (Early Childhood) 906-226-5154Send an Email Read More
Programs/Grants Involved With:
-
Baranek, Amy Teacher Consultant - Autism/BehaviorSend an Email Read More
Primary Focus/Programs/Grants involved in:
-
Barry, Ruth Teacher Consultant - Students with Visual Impairments 906-226-5151 Send an Email Read More
-
Bloch, Rachel McKinney-Vento/Health Education ConsultantSend an Email Read More
Primary Focus/Programs/Grants involved in:
-
Brasier, Haley Health Education Consultant 906-226-5116Send an Email Read More
Primary Focus/Programs/Grants involved in:
-
Canchola, Chris MATMC Student Success Technician 906-226-5145Send an Email Read More
Primary Focus/Programs/Grants involved in:
-
Carey, Lyndsay Director of Early Childhood Education 906-226-5136Send an Email Read More
Primary Focus/Programs/Grants involved in:
-
Coyne, Mary Beth Occupational Therapist 906-226-5169Send an Email Read More
Primary Focus/Programs/Grants involved in:
-
Croley, Christopher Trustee
(2023) Marquette, MI 49855
-
Crowl-Grange, Sherry Health Education Consultant (Prevention Focused) 906-315-6046Send an Email Read More
Primary Focus/Programs/Grants involved in:
-
Engler, Kaylie Mental Health SpecialistSend an Email Read More
Primary Focus/Programs/Grants involved in:
-
Eyzaguirre, Gaby Instructional Technology Integration Consultant 906-226-5118Send an Email Read More
Primary Focus/Programs/Grants involved in:
-
Flynn, Kris Teacher Consultant for Students who are Deaf/Hard of Hearing 906-226-5130Send an Email Read More
Primary Focus/Programs/Grants involved in:
-
Gaule, Stacey School Psychologist 906-226-5162Send an Email Read More
Primary Focus/Programs/Grants involved in:
-
Gohl, Amanda Accounts Payable Bookkeeper/Small School Payroll 906-226-5112Send an Email Read More
Primary Focus/Programs/Grants involved in:
-
Hermann, Barbara Board of Education - President
(2001)
E9152 West Shore Road
Munising, MI 49862
-
King, Theresa Special Education Compliance and Technical Assistance 906-226-5150 Send an Email Read More
-
Koski, Jared Speech-Language Pathologist 906-226-5138Send an Email Read More
Primary Focus/Programs/Grants involved in:
-
Lackey, Nicole School Social Worker 906-226-5159Send an Email Read More
Primary Focus/Programs/Grants involved in:
-
LaCombe, Ann Mental Health SpecialistSend an Email Read More
Primary Focus/Programs/Grants involved in:
-
Larson, Jr., Lowell Board of Education - Vice President
(2019)
Negaunee, MI 49866
-
Laurich, Nadeen Executive Assistant to the Superintendent 906-2265124Send an Email Read More
Primary Focus/Programs/Grants involved in:
-
Laurin, Jesse Mental Health Specialist 906-458-3878Send an Email Read More
Primary Focus/Programs/Grants involved in:
-
Leach, Glenda Administrative Assistant (McKinney-Vento, Health, Substitute Teachers) 906-226-5121 Send an Email Read More
-
Maijala, MCD, CCC-SLP, Stacy Assistive Technology Consultant 906-226-5158Send an Email Read More
Primary Focus/Programs/Grants involved in:
-
Makela, Susan Health Resource Advocate 906-315-6042Send an Email Read More
Primary Focus/Programs/Grants involved in:
-
Maki, Jessica Human Resources Generalist (906) 226-5109Send an Email Read More
Primary Focus/Programs/Grants involved in:
-
Maki, Wendy Administrative Assistant (UPCED, 31N, HRAs, Instructional Tech) 906-226-5131 Send an Email Read More
-
Malin, Jill Pupil Accounting Auditor 906.226.5115Send an Email Read More
Primary Focus/Programs/Grants involved in:
-
Mielcarek, Jill Classroom Aide - Transition 906-458-0271Send an Email Read More
Primary Focus/Programs/Grants involved in:
-
Miller-Porter, Angela Marquette-Alger Great Start Collaborative Director 906-226-5157Send an Email Read More
Primary Focus/Programs/Grants involved in:
-
Norman, Steve Board of Education - Trustee
(1979)
PO Box 317
Chatham, MI 49816
-
Nyen, Dr. Gregory Superintendent MARESA Superintendent (906) 226-5102Send an Email Read More
(2020)
321 E. Ohio St.
Marquette, MI 49855
Work: (906) 226-5124
Fax: (906) 226-5134 -
Ovink, Shelley Board of Education - Secretary
(1997)
32500 County Road 581
Ishpeming, MI 49849
-
Pelkola, Lori Administrative Assistant (CTE, Middle College) (906) 226-5142Send an Email Read More
Primary Focus/Programs/Grants involved in:
-
Peterson, Danielle Work-Based Learning Technician (CTE)Send an Email Read More
Primary Focus/Programs/Grants involved in:
-
Polkinghorn, Janette School Psychologist 906-226-5146Send an Email Read More
Primary Focus/Programs/Grants involved in:
-
Rhoades, Haley Early Middle College Coordinator 906-226-5170Send an Email Read More
Primary Focus/Programs/Grants involved in:
-
Sager, Kelly Regional School Health Coordinator/Health Education Consultant 906-226-5143Send an Email Read More
Primary Focus/Programs/Grants involved in:
-
Scannell, Emily Occupational Therapist 906-226-5117Send an Email Read More
Primary Focus/Programs/Grants involved in:
-
Schwemin, Michelle Work-Based Learning Technician (Transition) 906-226-5127Send an Email Read More
Primary Focus/Programs/Grants involved in:
-
Shaw, Julie Board of Education - Treasurer
(2013)
70 North Crestview Drive
Gwinn, MI 49841
-
Sikora, Melissa Classroom Aide - Great Lakes Recovery Classroom 906-228-4692 Send an Email Read More
-
Slattery, Alyssa Mental Health Specialist 906-226-5105Send an Email Read More
Primary Focus/Programs/Grants involved in:
-
Smith, Dr. Travis Deputy Superintendent for Educational Services 906-226-5137Send an Email Read More
Primary Focus/Programs/Grants involved in:
-
Sullivan, Heather School Social Worker 906-226-5152Send an Email Read More
Primary Focus/Programs/Grants involved in:
-
Sundman, Holly School PsychologistSend an Email Read More
Primary Focus/Programs/Grants involved in:
-
Talo, Amy Administrative Assistant (PowerSchool, PCG, IEPs, Records, HWC) 906-226-5165 Send an Email Read More
-
Thierry, Alexis Mental Health SpecialistSend an Email Read More
Primary Focus/Programs/Grants involved in:
-
Thorpe, Kyra Special Education Supervisor 906-226-5178Send an Email Read More
Primary Focus/Programs/Grants involved in:
-
Trdan, Paul Special Education Teacher - Great Lakes Recovery Classroom 906-228-4692, ext. 2408Send an Email Read More
Primary Focus/Programs/Grants involved in:
-
Valima, Chris Business Office Manager 906-226-5119Send an Email Read More
Primary Focus/Programs/Grants involved in:
-
Ziegler, Chandra Early Literacy Coach 906-226-5100Send an Email Read More
Primary Focus/Programs/Grants involved in:
-
Ziegler, Erich Director of Career & Technical Education/Career Education Planning District 906-226-5135Send an Email Read More
Primary Focus/Programs/Grants involved in: